SONESTA LUXURY APARTMENT

SONESTA LUXURY APARTMENT

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Hotel Grand IV

Location

Hotel Grand IV is conveniently situated in the Mahipalpur district of New Delhi, making it an ideal choice for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is located at:

Address: Road Number 5, Mahipalpur, 110037 New Delhi, India

About the Hotel

This 3-star hotel is just 12 km from MG Road, 14 km from Rashtrapati Bhavan, and 15 km from Gandhi Smriti. Guests will find themselves in close proximity to various attractions, including the iconic Qutub Minar, which is only 10 km away. The hotel features a restaurant and offers air-conditioned rooms that are equipped with free WiFi and private bathrooms.

Room Features

Each room at Hotel Grand IV is designed for comfort, featuring modern amenities to ensure a pleasant stay. The staff, fluent in both English and Hindi, are available at the 24-hour front desk to help guests plan their stay and provide any assistance needed.

Nearby Attractions

Facilities

Hotel Grand IV offers a range of facilities to enhance the guest experience:

Room Amenities

Guests can enjoy the following amenities in their rooms:

Services

Hotel Grand IV provides various services to ensure a comfortable stay:

Policies

When planning your stay at Hotel Grand IV, please take note of the following policies:

Check-in and Check-out

Cancellation and Prepayment

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type. Please ensure to enter your dates of stay to check the specific conditions applicable to your booking.

Child Policies

Children of any age are welcome. To see correct prices and occupancy information, please add the number of children in your group and their ages when searching.

Extra Beds

Unfortunately, cots and extra beds are not available at this property.

Pets

Pets are not allowed at Hotel Grand IV.

Parties and Events

Parties and events are not permitted on the hotel premises.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel Grand IV?

The check-in time is from 15:00 to 18:00, while check-out is from 08:00 to 11:00.

Is free parking available at the hotel?

Yes, free private parking is available on site, and no reservation is needed.

Does the hotel have family rooms?

Yes, Hotel Grand IV offers family rooms suitable for guests traveling with children.

Is Wi-Fi available for free?

Yes, free Wi-Fi is available in all areas of the hotel.

Are pets allowed in the hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Hotel Grand IV.

Can I cancel my reservation without any penalties?

Cancellation and prepayment policies vary according to accommodation type, so it is best to check the specific conditions during your booking process.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

Kalindi Kunj Road, 110025 New Delhi, India

Other nearby hotels: